Head of Department - Uwe Grimm

Barbara Allen, Visiting Senior Lecturer
John Mason, Emeritus Professor
Silvia Barbina, Staff Tutor
Sarah Mattingly, Senior Lecturer, Staff Tutor in Maths & Statistics
June Barrow-Green, Professor
Angie McConnell, Lecturer
David Brannan, Emeritus Professor
Ben Mestel, Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
Robert Brignall, Senior Lecturer
Toby O'Neil, Senior Lecturer
Alison Bromley, Staff Tutor
Susan Pawley, Staff Tutor
Carol Calvert, Staff Tutor
Marc Pradas, Lecturer
Katie Chicot, Staff Tutor
Catriona Queen, Senior Lecturer
Sally Crighton, Senior Lecturer, Staff Tutor in M&S, The OU in Scotland
Brendan Quinn, Staff Tutor
Fadlalla Elfadaly, Lecturer
Kathleen Quinn, Senior Lecturer
Alvaro Faria, Lecturer
Philip Rippon, Professor of Pure Mathematics
Paddy Farrington, Emeritus Professor
Katrine Rogers, Staff Tutor
Sue Forsythe, Senior Lecturer
Hayley Ryder, Staff Tutor
Paul Garthwaite, Professor
Ian Short, Senior Lecturer
Ann Gibb, Staff Tutor
Jozef Siran, Professor in Pure Mathematics
Martina Gibbons, Staff Tutor
Cathy Smith, Senior Lecturer
Gerry Golding, Staff Tutor
Gwyneth Stallard, Professor
Derek Goldrei, Associate Member
Claudi Thomas, Senior Lecturer, Staff Tutor in Maths and Statistics
John Gower, Emeritus Professor
Mike Grannell, Emeritus Professor
Andrey Umerski, Senior Lecturer Applied Maths
Jeremy Gray, Emeritus Professor
Paul Upton, Lecturer
Terry Griggs, Emeritus Professor
Karen Vines, Senior Lecturer
Uwe Grimm, Head of Department
Bridget Webb, Senior Lecturer
Robert Hasson, Senior Lecturer
Charlotte Webb, Lecturer
Rachel Hilliam, Staff Tutor
Heather Whitaker, Senior Lecturer
Hilary Holmes, Senior Lecturer, Staff Tutor in Mathematics
Michael Wilkinson, Professor of Applied Mathematics
Chris Hughes, Staff Tutor
Gareth Williams, Senior Lecturer, Staff Tutor in Pure Mathematics
Chris Jones, Professor
Robin James Wilson, Emeritus Professor
Tim Lowe, Senior Lecturer
Lax Chan, Research Student (Full-time)
Christopher Lynch, Research Student (Part-time)
Argyris Christodoulou, Research Student (Full-time)
Alison Maidment, Research Student (Full-time)
Ioannis Dourekas, Research Student (Full-time)
David Marchant, Research Student (Part-time)
Alex Durie, Research Student (Part-time)
Maha Moustafa, Research Student (Full-time)
Valentin Fadeev, Research Student (Part-time)
Tony Royle, Research Student (Full-time)
James Fraser, Research Student (Full-time)
Zillur Shabuz, Research Student (Full-time)
Tsegay Gebru, Research Student (Full-time)
Jakub Sliacan, Research Student (Full-time)
John Grant, Research Student (Part-time)
Margaret Stanier, Research Student (Part-time)
Ross Harris, Research Student (Part-time)
Brigitte Stenhouse, Research Student (Full-time)
Olivia Jeans, Research Student (Part-time)
James Tuite, Research Student (Part-time)
Robert Lewis, Research Student (Part-time)
James Waterman, Research Student (Full-time)
Vasiliki Evdoridou, Research Associate
Gloria Baldi, Curriculum Manager
Tracy Johns, School Office Team Leader
Sally Gallagher, Senior School Manager
Libby Meade, Curriculum Manager
Sara Griffin, Secretary
Barbara Allen, Visiting Senior Lecturer
Gerard Hayes, Visiting Research Fellow
Michael Baake, Visiting Research Professor
Fred Holroyd, Visiting Research Fellow
Mick Bromilow, Visiting Research Fellow
Matthew Jacques, Visiting Research Fellow
David Crowe, Visiting Research Fellow
Angela Noufaily, Visiting Research Associate
Grahame Erskine, Visiting Research Fellow
Radka Sabolova, Visiting Research Fellow
Anthony Forbes, Visiting Fellow
Yonas Weldeselassie, Visiting Research Fellow
Report an error on this page